320 Red Oak Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,865 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,909
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Red Oak Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $166,966, approximately $87 per square foot. 320 Red Oak Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Bought by
Handy Kendrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,983
Interest Rate
3.66%
Estimated Equity
$41,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Hilders Sara E
Bought by
Bailey Percy and Bailey Rosie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Kendrick | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Percy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handy Kendrick | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Handy Kendrick | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $14,393 | $3,750 | $10,643 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $14,037 | $3,750 | $10,287 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $14,037 | $3,750 | $10,287 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $14,037 | $3,750 | $10,287 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $14,037 | $3,750 | $10,287 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $13,823 | $3,750 | $10,073 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $13,823 | $3,750 | $10,073 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $13,823 | $3,750 | $10,073 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $13,823 | $3,750 | $10,073 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $13,823 | $3,750 | $10,073 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $13,544 | $3,750 | $9,794 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $13,544 | $3,750 | $9,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map