320 Riverview Dr Hawesville, KY 42348
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Riverview Dr, Hawesville, KY 42348 and is currently estimated at $259,082, approximately $124 per square foot. 320 Riverview Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Hancock County Middle School, Hancock County High School, and Agape Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Bought by
Szefi Laura H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szefi Laura H | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $698 | $160,000 | $5,000 | $155,000 |