375 Riverview Dr Hawesville, KY 42348
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $288,604
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Riverview Dr, Hawesville, KY 42348 and is currently estimated at $266,151, approximately $110 per square foot. 375 Riverview Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Hancock County Middle School, Hancock County High School, and Agape Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Bought by
Stephens Billy N and Stephens Rita G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Billy N | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $171,200 | $10,000 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $171,200 | $10,000 | $161,200 |
| 2012 | $1,230 | $171,200 | $10,000 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map