320 Roberts Point Rd Unit 55 Jackson, GA 30233
Worthville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $473,710
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Roberts Point Rd Unit 55, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $443,928, approximately $159 per square foot. 320 Roberts Point Rd Unit 55 is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Bib Ventures Inc
Bought by
Sandy Jennfier J and Sandy Christopher John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,849
Outstanding Balance
$158,992
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Garner Kim
Bought by
Bib Ventures Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Barrett Max
Bought by
Garner Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Jennfier J | $201,500 | -- | |
| Bib Ventures Inc | $131,201 | -- | |
| Garner Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandy Jennfier J | $197,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $166,069 | $94,826 | $71,243 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $166,069 | $94,826 | $71,243 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $162,899 | $94,826 | $68,073 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $135,846 | $69,216 | $66,630 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $125,448 | $69,216 | $56,232 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $116,904 | $69,216 | $47,688 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $118,564 | $69,216 | $49,348 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $101,712 | $55,000 | $46,712 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $82,735 | $42,160 | $40,575 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $82,735 | $42,160 | $40,575 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $82,735 | $42,160 | $40,575 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $86,865 | $48,875 | $37,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map