320 S Forrest St Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 S Forrest St, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $60,461, approximately $50 per square foot. 320 S Forrest St is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Harris Mike and Harris Elvira
Bought by
Brabaw Ernest and Brabaw Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,178
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$34,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Barriger Sue
Bought by
Harris Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brabaw Ernest | $35,000 | -- | |
| Harris Mike | $26,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brabaw Ernest | $35,000 |