320 S Hale St Bethany, IL 61914
Estimated Value: $109,566 - $128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 S Hale St, Bethany, IL 61914 and is currently estimated at $117,892, approximately $111 per square foot. 320 S Hale St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $858 | $29,247 | $1,176 | $28,071 |
| 2023 | $870 | $27,459 | $1,104 | $26,355 |
| 2022 | $876 | $22,954 | $2,552 | $20,402 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $21,823 | $2,426 | $19,397 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $20,956 | $2,330 | $18,626 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $20,587 | $2,289 | $18,298 |
| 2018 | $947 | $24,826 | $1,481 | $23,345 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $24,730 | $1,476 | $23,254 |
| 2016 | $966 | $24,784 | $1,479 | $23,305 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $24,300 | $1,450 | $22,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,596 | $1,581 | $21,015 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,596 | $1,581 | $21,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map