320 Sandhurst Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Baytree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,105 - $940,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Sandhurst Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $730,026, approximately $295 per square foot. 320 Sandhurst Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Page Ralph P
Bought by
Page Ralph P and The Ralp P Page Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Ralph P Page Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Clor Jody J and Clor Virginia L
Bought by
Page Ralph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Martell Paul J and Martell Deborah D
Bought by
Clor Jody J and Clor Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,494
Interest Rate
5.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Baytree Dev Joint Venture
Bought by
Martell Paul J and Martell Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Ralph P | -- | None Available | |
| Ralph P Page Revocable Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Page Ralph P | $320,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Clor Jody J | $318,000 | Attorney | |
| Martell Paul J | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Page Ralph P | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clor Jody J | $328,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Martell Paul J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,064 | $498,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,892 | $523,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,892 | $526,030 | $150,000 | $376,030 |
| 2022 | $8,098 | $485,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,423 | $369,270 | $100,000 | $269,270 |
| 2020 | $6,982 | $341,810 | $76,000 | $265,810 |
| 2019 | $6,950 | $332,930 | $76,000 | $256,930 |
| 2018 | $7,058 | $331,780 | $102,000 | $229,780 |
| 2017 | $7,005 | $338,770 | $102,000 | $236,770 |
| 2016 | $6,366 | $281,700 | $94,000 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | $5,418 | $249,390 | $94,000 | $155,390 |
| 2014 | $5,448 | $247,420 | $77,000 | $170,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map