NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $96,000 - $121,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,112 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2019

Last sale price $35,000 $31 Per Sq Ft

Est. 227% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $733 / mo

144 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of April 2019

Take a look at this fixer upper with lots of potential! 2 homes on this parcel. Two story home and ranch home with large yards.Back home has all electric heat. Both homes run on same water line. Back home on solid foundation.,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Howell

Century 21 Sunway Realty-Kenton License #0000448346 Listed on: 10/31/2018

Century 21 Sunway Realty-Kenton

Last Buyer's Agent

Tara Howell

Century 21 Sunway Realty-Kenton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 66x217

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,112 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-400087.0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 66X217
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 36-400087.0000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1048.68
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:None4: Yes
  • Foundation:Block2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 66X217
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: None
  • Parking Features:None5: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Baseboard, Electric, Natural Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenton

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 36-400087.0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1048.68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Interstate Realty Holdings Llc
Bought by
Interstate Realty Holdings-Ohio Llc
Current Estimated Value
$114,332

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2018
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Hastings Larry J and Hastings Larry
Bought by
Interstate Realty Holdings Llc
Seller's Agent
Tara Howell
Century 21 Sunway Realty-Kenton
Buyer's Agent
Tara Howell
Century 21 Sunway Realty-Kenton
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$35,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Bought by
Hastings Freda M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1987

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Interstate Realty Holdings-Ohio Llc -- None Listed On Document
Interstate Realty Holdings Llc $35,000 None Available
Hastings Freda M -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Sold $35,000 0.0% $31 / Sq Ft
03/24/2019 03/24/19 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2018 10/31/18 For Sale $35,000 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,474 $33,340 $3,160 $30,180
2024 $1,474 $33,340 $3,160 $30,180
2023 $1,483 $33,340 $3,160 $30,180
2022 $1,548 $32,670 $2,770 $29,900
2021 $1,554 $32,670 $2,770 $29,900
2020 $1,352 $32,670 $2,770 $29,900
2019 $1,064 $26,460 $2,630 $23,830
2018 $1,065 $26,460 $2,630 $23,830
2017 $1,049 $26,460 $2,630 $23,830
2016 $1,036 $27,380 $3,650 $23,730
2015 $1,013 $27,380 $3,650 $23,730
2014 $528 $27,380 $3,650 $23,730
2013 $586 $29,350 $3,650 $25,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 110764

APN: 36-400087.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.