320 Singer Ave Grand River, OH 44045
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Singer Ave, Grand River, OH 44045 and is currently estimated at $220,106, approximately $130 per square foot. 320 Singer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
King Sonya K
Bought by
Tomsich Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
10.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Arthur Maltry and Arthur Kathleen A
Bought by
King Timothy M and King Sonya K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1992
Bought by
Maltry Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomsich Robert | $100,000 | Insurance Title | |
| King Timothy M | $130,500 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Maltry Arthur | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tomsich Robert | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Timothy M | $104,400 | |
| Closed | King Timothy M | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,410 | $12,700 | $44,710 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,410 | $12,700 | $44,710 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $40,230 | $9,940 | $30,290 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $40,230 | $9,940 | $30,290 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $40,230 | $9,940 | $30,290 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $35,930 | $8,880 | $27,050 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $35,930 | $8,880 | $27,050 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $41,040 | $15,850 | $25,190 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $41,040 | $15,850 | $25,190 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $41,040 | $15,850 | $25,190 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $41,040 | $15,850 | $25,190 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $41,040 | $15,850 | $25,190 |
| 2013 | $2,135 | $41,040 | $15,850 | $25,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map