320 Stoneridge Trail Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $299,666
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Stoneridge Trail, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $294,417, approximately $134 per square foot. 320 Stoneridge Trail is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Ivey Robert M
Bought by
Ivey Robert M and Ivey Sheila Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,591
Outstanding Balance
$63,835
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Rhuel
Bought by
2007-Ar3 Dalt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Rhuel
Bought by
Thompson Rhuel and Herring Matilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,120
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Tree Top Dev Llc
Bought by
Tradewinds Communities Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Ivey Robert M | $95,000 | -- | |
| 2007-Ar3 Dalt | $109,152 | -- | |
| Thompson Rhuel | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Rhuel | $173,900 | -- | |
| Tradewinds Communities Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivey Robert M | $92,591 | |
| Closed | Ivey Robert M | $92,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Rhuel | $139,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Rhuel | $34,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Tradewinds Communities Inc | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $117,320 | $14,000 | $103,320 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $119,120 | $14,000 | $105,120 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $124,720 | $18,000 | $106,720 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $99,160 | $12,000 | $87,160 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $75,440 | $12,000 | $63,440 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $69,000 | $12,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $64,560 | $10,000 | $54,560 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $55,920 | $10,000 | $45,920 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $46,960 | $6,000 | $40,960 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $43,400 | $6,000 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $36,480 | $4,800 | $31,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map