320 Summit Ave Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,136 - $836,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Summit Ave, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $800,284, approximately $340 per square foot. 320 Summit Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Hinerman Ivan Dale
Bought by
Hinerman Ivan Dale and Hinerman Sandra Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinerman Ivan Dale | -- | -- | |
| Hinerman Ivan Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $134,388 | $22,119 | $112,269 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $131,753 | $21,685 | $110,068 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $129,170 | $21,260 | $107,910 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $126,637 | $20,843 | $105,794 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $124,154 | $20,434 | $103,720 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $122,880 | $20,224 | $102,656 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $120,470 | $19,827 | $100,643 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $118,108 | $19,438 | $98,670 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $115,792 | $19,057 | $96,735 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $113,521 | $18,683 | $94,838 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $111,815 | $18,402 | $93,413 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $109,625 | $18,042 | $91,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map