NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Sunset Cliff Dr Jasper, GA 30143

Estimated Value: $675,173 - $867,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,533 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2015

Last sale price $369,500 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,676 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Mountain View
  • Deck
  • Tate Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Mountainous Lot

About This Home

As of December 2015

Million Dollar Views! Outstanding Mountain & Lake Views! Well-built home boasts totally updated kitchen with granite counters & stainless appliances. Lodge-style family room featuring vaulted wood beamed ceiling, soaring stone fireplace & towering wall of windows to enjoy the spectacular views. Hardwood floor; Huge loft; Sprawling decks. Inviting fireside master on main plus screened porch for romantic sunsets. Finished terrace suite includes mini-kitchen, rec rm/game rm/office, 2 full baths & huge bedroom with private screened porch. Tucked on 6.7 woodland acres!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Babcock

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #DUP Listed on: 07/01/2015

Co-Listed By

Adrienne Freeman

Atlanta Communities License #254934

Last Buyer's Agent

Molly McGrory

REMAX Town & Country Innovative Properties Group

REMAX Town & Country Innovative Properties Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,015

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Private Lot
  • Mountainous Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Accessed On Kitchen Level

Home Design

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Composition Roof
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 3,533 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 74
  • Assessor Parcel Number 025 059

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,015

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6.7 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Levels Stories: One and One Half
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Master Bedroom
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Family Room, Game Room, Loft
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept
  • Square Footage: 3533.00
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: In-Law Suite/Apartment, Master on Main
  • Lower Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 4
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cedar
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened
  • View: Mountain(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc
  • Association Fee: 500
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Monument Falls

Lot Info

  • Lot: 74
  • Lot Features: Mountain Frontage, Private, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 6.7
  • Parcel Number: 025 059
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3015.00
  • Tax Year: 2014

Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Stormes Jeanne
Bought by
Bradshaw Donald and Stormes Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
$809,043

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2015
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Molly McGrory
REMAX Town & Country Innovative Properties Group
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$369,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-4.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$295,600
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Hite Gary P
Bought by
Burfield Honey Hite and Hite Gary P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bradshaw Donald -- --
Stormes Jeanne $369,500 --
Burfield Honey Hite -- --
Hite Gary $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stormes Jeanne $295,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2015 12/11/15 Sold $369,500 -4.0% $105 / Sq Ft
11/22/2015 11/22/15 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2015 11/12/15 For Sale $385,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
10/25/2015 10/25/15 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2015 07/12/15 For Sale $385,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,826 $216,229 $51,255 $164,974
2024 $4,279 $216,229 $51,255 $164,974
2023 $4,398 $216,229 $51,255 $164,974
2022 $2,969 $145,987 $51,255 $94,732
2021 $3,181 $145,987 $51,255 $94,732
2020 $3,276 $145,987 $51,255 $94,732
2019 $3,352 $145,987 $51,255 $94,732
2018 $3,383 $145,987 $51,255 $94,732
2017 $3,438 $145,987 $51,255 $94,732
2016 $3,493 $145,987 $51,255 $94,732
2015 $3,008 $128,719 $51,255 $77,464
2014 $3,015 $128,719 $51,255 $77,464
2013 -- $128,719 $51,255 $77,464
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5567572

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 025-000-059-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.