320-THST Dewberry Rd Morrill, KS 66515
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
237.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 320-THST Dewberry Rd, Morrill, KS 66515. 320-THST Dewberry Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2020
Sold by
Samuel M Roush Family Trust and Roush Eldon M
Bought by
Sunderland Jane I and Howard Mary K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunderland Jane I | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $40,966 | $39,141 | $1,825 |
| 2024 | $45 | $45,530 | $43,725 | $1,805 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $50,190 | $48,510 | $1,680 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $51,589 | $50,154 | $1,435 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $51,247 | $49,914 | $1,333 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $50,353 | $49,005 | $1,348 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $48,043 | $46,740 | $1,303 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $44,070 | $42,837 | $1,233 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $39,506 | $38,286 | $1,220 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $34,862 | $33,444 | $1,418 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,652 | $28,239 | $1,413 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,201 | $23,961 | $1,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map