320 Timber Ridge Dr E Oakwood, IL 61858
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Timber Ridge Dr E, Oakwood, IL 61858 and is currently estimated at $124,623. 320 Timber Ridge Dr E is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Oakwood Grade School, Oakwood Junior High School, and Oakwood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,634 | $38,412 | $6,097 | $32,315 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $35,943 | $5,705 | $30,238 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $31,896 | $5,063 | $26,833 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $31,251 | $5,063 | $26,188 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $31,251 | $5,063 | $26,188 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $30,220 | $4,896 | $25,324 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $29,226 | $4,735 | $24,491 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $21,387 | $4,702 | $16,685 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $20,329 | $4,609 | $15,720 |
| 2013 | $1,142 | $20,329 | $4,609 | $15,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map