320 V St NE Washington, DC 20002
Eckington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $487,855
2
Beds
1
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 V St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $428,714, approximately $464 per square foot. 320 V St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Avocet Iv Llc
Bought by
Anzures Alexander Manaloto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,500
Outstanding Balance
$320,935
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Clarke James E and Smith Clarence
Bought by
Avocet Iv Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Manna Inc
Bought by
Smith Clarence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anzures Alexander Manaloto | $405,000 | Kvs Title Llc | |
| Avocet Iv Llc | $231,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Clarence | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anzures Alexander Manaloto | $364,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Avocet Iv Llc | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Clarence | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $421,340 | $126,400 | $294,940 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $434,620 | $130,390 | $304,230 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $449,280 | $134,780 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $437,650 | $131,290 | $306,360 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $423,430 | $127,030 | $296,400 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $422,020 | $126,610 | $295,410 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $359,540 | $107,860 | $251,680 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $344,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $342,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $340,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $336,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $332,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map