320 Vine St Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Vine St, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $568,579, approximately $208 per square foot. 320 Vine St is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Thomas C. McSwain Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Adams Peter P and Adams Genevieve P
Bought by
Purpose Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Adams Peter and Adams Davis
Bought by
Adams Peter and Adams Davis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purpose Properties Llc | -- | Florancegordonbrown Pc | |
| Adams Peter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $526,410 | $40,910 | $485,500 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $451,500 | $35,300 | $416,200 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $451,500 | $35,300 | $416,200 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $357,900 | $25,300 | $332,600 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $357,900 | $25,300 | $332,600 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $338,800 | $25,300 | $313,500 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $338,800 | $25,300 | $313,500 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $311,000 | $25,300 | $285,700 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $278,100 | $25,300 | $252,800 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $276,100 | $25,000 | $251,100 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $276,100 | $25,000 | $251,100 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $276,100 | $25,000 | $251,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map