320 W 2nd St Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 W 2nd St, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $304,533, approximately $188 per square foot. 320 W 2nd St is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Bruers Bertha C and Bruers Robert E
Bought by
Parvis Leo F and Parvis Julie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,320
Outstanding Balance
$83,969
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,564
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parvis Leo F | $170,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parvis Leo F | $136,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,758 | $253,300 | $105,000 | $148,300 |
| 2025 | $3,758 | $255,000 | $100,000 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $245,000 | $90,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $234,300 | $90,000 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $240,300 | $57,000 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $164,700 | $47,400 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $163,300 | $47,400 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $152,500 | $45,100 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $152,500 | $45,100 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $142,000 | $34,100 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map