320 W 3rd St Prophetstown, IL 61277
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $316,725
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 W 3rd St, Prophetstown, IL 61277 and is currently estimated at $236,931, approximately $127 per square foot. 320 W 3rd St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Prophetstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Crady Keith E and Crady Lydia B
Bought by
Crady Dru R and Crady Tess M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Illini Christian Ministries Inc
Bought by
Crady Keith E and Crady Lydia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crady Dru R | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crady Keith E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crady Keith E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,683 | $74,006 | $13,614 | $60,392 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $70,188 | $12,912 | $57,276 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $66,497 | $12,233 | $54,264 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $64,025 | $11,778 | $52,247 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $60,345 | $9,512 | $50,833 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $59,057 | $9,309 | $49,748 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $59,045 | $9,307 | $49,738 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $58,012 | $9,144 | $48,868 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $56,001 | $8,827 | $47,174 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $53,371 | $7,943 | $45,428 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $53,071 | $8,365 | $44,706 |
| 2013 | $3,351 | $53,371 | $7,943 | $45,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map