320 W Devon Ave Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 W Devon Ave, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $576,301, approximately $211 per square foot. 320 W Devon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edwin Aldrin Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2020
Sold by
Kadolph Andrew T and Kadolph Stefanie C
Bought by
Lettieri Brett A and Lettieri Marissa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,713
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$250,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Kadolph Andrew T and Kadolph Stefanie C
Bought by
Kadolph Andrew T and Kadolph Stefanie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Luca Mariconda R
Bought by
Kadolph Andrew T and Kadolph Stefanie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lettieri Brett A | $448,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Kadolph Andrew T | -- | None Available | |
| Kadolph Andrew T | $532,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lettieri Brett A | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kadolph Andrew T | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $9,386 | $1,682 | $7,704 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $7,216 | $1,416 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $7,216 | $1,416 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $7,216 | $1,416 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $6,443 | $1,017 | $5,426 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $6,443 | $1,017 | $5,426 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $7,119 | $1,017 | $6,102 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $5,886 | $840 | $5,046 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $5,886 | $840 | $5,046 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $5,886 | $840 | $5,046 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $4,941 | $708 | $4,233 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $4,941 | $708 | $4,233 |
| 2013 | $1,338 | $4,941 | $708 | $4,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map