320 W King St Morrison, TN 37357
Estimated payment $1,562/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 1 Car Garage
- Property has 1 Level
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Carpet
About This Home
If you've been looking for a Home with space, updates, and features that stand out from the typical home, this one is worth the look. Conveniently located with a country feel while close to town. This Home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1.10 acres in Morrison, combining character, updates, and usable outdoor space. Inside you will find almost 10 foot high ceilings throughout, fresh paint, updated flooring, and a functional layout with a standout stone archway connecting the main living area to the kitchen, adding a distinctive touch you don't typically see. Master Bathroom has beautiful tile and great finishes. HVAC system was replaced in 2025, providing added confidence in mayor systems. Exterior offers over an Acre of usable land along with a detached garage, multiple outbuildings, and a chicken coop, giving flexibility for storage, hobbies, or small-scale homesteading. Come take a look at a Home that offers both space and functionality.
Listing Agent
KW Mid South Homes + Land Brokerage Phone: 6155806069 License #381099 Listed on: 03/29/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $502
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Stone Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,668 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Washer Hookup
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Morrison Elementary
- Warren County High School
Additional Features
- 1.1 Acre Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 101C B 00300 000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,450 | $8,525 | $30,925 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,600 | $3,300 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $328 | $15,850 | $3,300 | $12,550 |
| 2022 | $328 | $15,850 | $3,300 | $12,550 |
| 2021 | $328 | $15,850 | $3,300 | $12,550 |
| 2020 | $244 | $15,850 | $3,300 | $12,550 |
| 2019 | $277 | $11,750 | $2,350 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $244 | $11,750 | $2,350 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $244 | $11,750 | $2,350 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $231 | $11,750 | $2,350 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $244 | $11,750 | $2,350 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | $198 | $11,750 | $2,350 | $9,400 |
| 2013 | $198 | $9,384 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.7% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $289,900 | +176.1% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Sold | $105,000 | -6.3% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2024 04/13/24 | For Sale | $112,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | Access Title & Escrow | |
| Deed | $27,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $10,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $20,100 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3164606
APN: 101C-B-003.00
- 301 W King St
- 0 Oak St
- 511 N Main St
- 631 W Maple St
- 120 Boyd St
- 431 S Fair St
- 0 Doyle Frazier Rd
- 8557 Manchester Hwy
- 0 Old Wells Rd Unit 1
- 6579 Vervilla Rd
- 0 Hancock Dr Unit 18
- 169 Hancock Dr
- 1143 Tom Grissom Rd
- 145 Hickenbottom Ln
- 96 Harvest Farm Lake Rd
- 83 Hickory Grove Dr
- 1381 Tom Grissom Rd
- 4141 Vervilla Rd
- 120 Ginkgo Dr
- 28 Lakeland Dr
- 310 Sunny Acres Rd
- 179 Ingle Dr Unit B5
- 377 Miriah Dr
- 716 Mountain View Dr
- 72 Sandstone Ct
- 75 Sandstone Ct
- 329 Beech Grove Rd
- 139 Remington Ln
- 237 Hickory Ct
- 68 Sissom Rd
- 210 Westwood Dr Unit 210
- 209 S High St Unit 19
- 235 Vinewood Rd
- 205 S High St Unit 34
- 227 Vinewood Rd
- 129 Cascade Ave Unit 16
- 688 Bybee Branch Rd
- 517 Bybee Branch Rd Unit 37
- 119 W Court Square Unit 4
- 51 Regency Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.