320 W Saddle River Rd Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,636,000
About This Home
This home is located at 320 W Saddle River Rd, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,308,009, approximately $525 per square foot. 320 W Saddle River Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topp Duane | $730,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Topp Duane | $275,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,587 | $612,200 | $361,600 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $15,183 | $612,200 | $361,600 | $250,600 |
| 2023 | $15,140 | $612,200 | $361,600 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $15,140 | $612,200 | $361,600 | $250,600 |
| 2021 | $15,105 | $612,200 | $361,600 | $250,600 |
| 2020 | $14,901 | $612,200 | $361,600 | $250,600 |
| 2019 | $14,558 | $612,200 | $361,600 | $250,600 |
| 2018 | $14,454 | $612,200 | $361,600 | $250,600 |
| 2017 | $14,338 | $612,200 | $361,600 | $250,600 |
| 2016 | $13,903 | $612,200 | $361,600 | $250,600 |
| 2015 | $13,701 | $612,200 | $361,600 | $250,600 |
| 2014 | $13,456 | $612,200 | $361,600 | $250,600 |
Map
- 19 Aldbury Dr
- 285 E Saddle River Rd
- 18 Sunflower Dr
- 22 Sunset Ln
- 17 Grandview Ave
- 369 W Saddle River Rd
- 373 W Saddle River Rd
- 262 W Saddle River Rd
- 35 Grandview Ave
- 46 Partridge Hill
- 10 Knollwood Rd
- 16 Knollwood Rd
- 26 Valley Ln
- 68 Grandview Ave
- 8 White Pine Rd
- 48 Pleasant Ave
- 100 Lake St
- 20 Hidden Glen Rd
- 219 W Saddle River Rd
- 241 E Saddle River Rd
- 324 W Saddle River Rd
- 322 W Saddle River Rd
- 328 W Saddle River Rd
- 330 W Saddle River Rd
- 327 E Saddle River Rd
- 323 W Saddle River Rd
- 310 W Saddle River Rd
- 327 W Saddle River Rd
- 336 W Saddle River Rd
- 4 Kroner Farm Ct
- 1 Kroner Farm Ct
- 306 W Saddle River Rd
- 1 Terhune Ct
- 340 W Saddle River Rd
- 11 Kroner Farm Ct
- 3 Kroner Farm Ct
- 5 Kroner Farm Ct
- 302 W Saddle River Rd
- 344 W Saddle River Rd
- 331 W Saddle River Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.