320 Walnut St Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $249,176 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Walnut St, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $285,044, approximately $208 per square foot. 320 Walnut St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Olive View Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Bonnie Ann
Bought by
Sanabi Justo and Navarrete Ana M Valenzuela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$113,625
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Bonnie Ann and West Bonnie A
Bought by
Jackson Bonnie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,250
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanabi Justo | $150,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Jackson Bonnie Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanabi Justo | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Bonnie Ann | $106,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $180,269 | $36,051 | $144,218 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $173,271 | $34,652 | $138,619 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $169,874 | $33,973 | $135,901 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $166,544 | $33,307 | $133,237 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $164,837 | $32,966 | $131,871 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $161,606 | $32,320 | $129,286 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $158,438 | $31,687 | $126,751 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $155,332 | $31,066 | $124,266 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $152,287 | $30,457 | $121,830 |
| 2015 | $812 | $85,330 | $12,917 | $72,413 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,659 | $12,664 | $70,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map