320 Walnut St Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Walnut St, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $232,503, approximately $162 per square foot. 320 Walnut St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Dr Bruce Wood Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Hall Andrea N and Hall Andrea Nichole
Bought by
Smith Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,040
Outstanding Balance
$110,087
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,416
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stacy | -- | Ranger Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Stacy | $128,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $208,781 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $189,801 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $172,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $156,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $147,086 | $43,138 | $103,948 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $138,528 | $43,140 | $95,388 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $129,100 | $17,760 | $111,340 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $95,400 | $10,150 | $85,250 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $91,110 | $10,150 | $80,960 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $80,670 | $10,150 | $70,520 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $80,340 | $10,150 | $70,190 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $81,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map