320 Western Dr Bakersfield, CA 93309
Park Stockdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,971 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Western Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $275,493, approximately $257 per square foot. 320 Western Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Caroline Harris Elementary School, Curran Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Serna Denise Ann
Bought by
Serna Denise Ann and Serna Rodrigo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Serna Denise Ann and Serna Rodrigo
Bought by
Serna Denise Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Rodriguez Denise Ann
Bought by
Serna Denise Ann and Serna Rodrigo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Marquez Jaime
Bought by
Rodriguez Denise Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Marquez Denise and Rodriguez Denise
Bought by
Marquez Jaime and Marquez Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Marquez Jaime
Bought by
Rodriguez Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,856
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Marquez Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,804
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Knox Karl R
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Knox Karl R
Bought by
Knox Karl and Knox Kirk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Knox Karl R
Bought by
Knox Karl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,374
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Knox Danielle N
Bought by
Knox Karl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Knox Karl R
Bought by
Knox Daniella N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Wyatt Terry M and Wyatt Susan O
Bought by
Smith Knox Karl R and Smith Knox Daniella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,959
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serna Denise Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Serna Denise Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Serna Denise Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Denise Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Marquez Jaime | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rodriguez Denise | $74,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Marquez Jaime | $60,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $80,208 | -- | |
| Knox Karl | -- | -- | |
| Knox Karl R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Knox Karl R | -- | -- | |
| Knox Daniella N | -- | -- | |
| Smith Knox Karl R | $74,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marquez Jaime | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Denise | $72,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Jaime | $55,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox Karl R | $73,374 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Knox Karl R | $73,959 | |
| Closed | Marquez Jaime | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $109,297 | $36,921 | $72,376 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $107,155 | $36,198 | $70,957 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $105,055 | $35,489 | $69,566 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $102,996 | $34,794 | $68,202 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $100,977 | $34,112 | $66,865 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $99,943 | $33,763 | $66,180 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $99,943 | $33,763 | $66,180 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $96,063 | $32,452 | $63,611 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $94,180 | $31,816 | $62,364 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $92,335 | $31,193 | $61,142 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $90,949 | $30,725 | $60,224 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $89,169 | $30,124 | $59,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map