320 Westwood Loop Hemphill, TX 75948
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Westwood Loop, Hemphill, TX 75948. 320 Westwood Loop is a home located in Sabine County with nearby schools including Hemphill Elementary School, Hemphill Middle School, and Hemphill High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $66,470 | $3,510 | $62,960 |
| 2024 | $789 | $66,470 | $3,510 | $62,960 |
| 2023 | $618 | $52,200 | $3,510 | $48,690 |
| 2022 | $856 | $59,330 | $3,510 | $55,820 |
| 2021 | $892 | $59,330 | $3,510 | $55,820 |
| 2020 | $59 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $269 | $16,150 | $3,500 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $241 | $14,500 | $3,500 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,500 | $3,500 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $243 | $14,500 | $3,500 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,500 | $3,500 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,500 | $3,500 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map