NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Whippoorwill Dr Raynham, MA 02767

Estimated Value: $856,020 - $997,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,673 Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2014

Last sale price $485,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,807 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2014

BUYER'S SALE CONTINGENCY FELL THRU, THEIR LOSS YOUR GAIN! !Move-In Ready! Beautifully Updated Colonial with Spacious Open Concept Floor Plan in Desirable Raynham Location! Updated kitchen with open floor plan features dark maple cabinets, granite counter tops, island with custom pendant lighting, glass tile back splash, SS appliances & recessed lighting! Spacious living room with built-in shelving, wood burning fireplace, & built-in sound system! Gorgeous sun room with vaulted ceilings, double skylights & slider to back deck! Great space for entertaining! Elegant formal dining room! All bathrooms have been remodeled! Large master suite with walk-in closet & master bath w/ custom shower featuring 4 tile raindrop shower heads! Finished walk out basement with huge family room & Bonus room, perfect as gym or office space! Large half acre lot located on quiet cul-de-sac! Tons of outdoor living space, including two-tier deck, above ground salt water pool & patio space with built-in fire pit

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Listing Group

Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/23/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

David Belanger

RE/MAX Landmark, REALTORS® License #453500730

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2004

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 10
  • Amenities: Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, Public School, University
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200 Amps
  • Energy: Storm Doors, Prog. Thermostat
  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
  • Insulation: Full, Partial
  • Interior Amenities: Security System, Cable Available
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk Out, Interior Access, Sump Pump, Concrete Floor
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 10X7
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor, 11X11
  • Bedroom 4: Second Floor, 11X11
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor, 6X6
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor, 7X8
  • Bathroom #3: Second Floor, 8X8
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 15X12
  • Laundry Room: First Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor, 25X13
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 17X12
  • Master Bedroom Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 12X12
  • Family Room: Basement, 21X21

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Pool - Above Ground, Gutters, Storage Shed, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Decorative Lighting
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Side Entry
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling Zones: 2
  • Heat Zones: 3
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tankless

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Alan and Anderson Marylou
Bought by
Alan S & M Anderson Ret and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
$942,255

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2014
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
List Price
$505,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Whippoorwill Woods Rt and Intoccia
Bought by
Ambrose Jeffrey and Ambrose Andrea K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$371,235
Interest Rate
5.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Alan S & M Anderson Ret -- --
Anderson Alan $485,000 --
Anderson Alan S $485,000 --
Anderson Alan $485,000 --
Ambrose Jeffrey $464,043 --
Ambrose Jeffrey J $464,043 --
Ambrose Jeffrey $464,043 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Anderson Alan $150,000
Previous Owner Ambrose Jeffrey J $320,000
Previous Owner Ambrose Jeffrey $371,235
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2014 08/13/14 Sold $485,000 -4.0% $181 / Sq Ft
06/17/2014 06/17/14 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2014 06/06/14 Price Changed $505,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
06/06/2014 06/06/14 For Sale $505,000 -0.8% $189 / Sq Ft
05/12/2014 05/12/14 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2014 04/23/14 For Sale $509,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,487 $701,400 $210,800 $490,600
2024 $8,442 $679,700 $210,800 $468,900
2023 $8,013 $589,200 $189,700 $399,500
2022 $7,572 $510,600 $172,500 $338,100
2021 $7,473 $508,700 $170,600 $338,100
2020 $7,247 $502,900 $164,800 $338,100
2019 $7,156 $502,900 $164,800 $338,100
2018 $7,046 $472,900 $161,000 $311,900
2017 $6,857 $456,200 $153,300 $302,900
2016 $6,759 $451,200 $148,300 $302,900
2015 $6,315 $414,400 $148,500 $265,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71667071

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: RAYN-000013-000048-000032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.