320 Winchester Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Winchester Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $246,192, approximately $213 per square foot. 320 Winchester Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Crotts Frank N and Crotts Kelly M
Bought by
Horrell James Kent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,900
Outstanding Balance
$110,644
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,548
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horrell James Kent | $143,500 | Home Title Of Virginia Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horrell James Kent | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $232,200 | $65,000 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $220,400 | $65,000 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $204,800 | $65,000 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $188,300 | $60,000 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $163,000 | $50,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $153,800 | $50,000 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $147,700 | $50,000 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $139,900 | $44,200 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $125,300 | $44,200 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map