320 Winemaker Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $797,736 - $844,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Winemaker Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $812,934, approximately $406 per square foot. 320 Winemaker Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Ha Thy Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,402
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Cuevas Francisco Alvez and Medina Maria Blanca
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,402
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Norwood William B and Norwood Catherine M
Bought by
Cuevas Francisco Alvez and Medina Maria Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,600
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Windsor Starr Lp
Bought by
Norwood William B and Norwood Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,950
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ha Thy Dan | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $554,869 | None Available | |
| Cuevas Francisco Alvez | $642,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Norwood William B | $412,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ha Thy Dan | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Francisco Alvez | $513,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Norwood William B | $296,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,011 | $490,496 | $129,073 | $361,423 |
| 2024 | $5,880 | $480,880 | $126,543 | $354,337 |
| 2023 | $5,880 | $471,452 | $124,062 | $347,390 |
| 2022 | $5,664 | $462,209 | $121,630 | $340,579 |
| 2021 | $5,573 | $453,147 | $119,246 | $333,901 |
| 2020 | $5,692 | $448,502 | $118,024 | $330,478 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $439,709 | $115,710 | $323,999 |
| 2018 | $5,600 | $431,089 | $113,442 | $317,647 |
| 2017 | $5,548 | $422,637 | $111,218 | $311,419 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $414,351 | $109,038 | $305,313 |
| 2015 | $5,046 | $408,128 | $107,401 | $300,727 |
| 2014 | $4,969 | $400,135 | $105,298 | $294,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map