NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3200 Buckskin Rd Ardmore, OK 73401

Estimated Value: $380,000 - $823,058

1 Bed
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2021

Last sale price $675,000 $750 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,810 / mo

Highlights

  • Barn
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Lone Grove Intermediate School Rated A-
  • 264.22 Acre Lot
  • Pond

About This Home

As of October 2021

264.22 acres with a 1 bed 1 bath Hunting Cabin fully furnished ; 33'x30' Pavillion; Zipline; 30'x30' Shop with Concrete floor and electricity; There is a second well at the shop site. 60'x30' Pole Barn; 12'x40' Shed used for shooting range. 2 ponds and a creek that runs through the property.
This is the perfect hunters paradise.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Brewer

Ross Group Real Estate Service License #108507 Listed on: 05/18/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristen Hall

Initial Point Realty, LLC License #160455

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,614

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 264.22 Acre Lot
  • Creek or Stream
  • West Facing Home
  • Barbed Wire
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,614

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

264.22 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Go South on Meridian Road From Hwy 70 West Go 4 miles South to Buck Skin Road. Turn West and go to 3200 Buck Skin Road on the North Side of the Road. To show gun range ask directions will be in cabin.
  • Property Sub Type: Cabin
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size Acres: 264.22
  • Subdivision Name: Carter Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Cabin/Cottage
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Cabin,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove, Washer, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 900.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire
  • Lot Features: Pond, Stream/Creek, Spring, Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Boat, Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Well
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Lone Grove
  • Elementary School: Lone Grove
  • Junior High Dist: Lone Grove - Sch Dist (LO6)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11509423.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1614.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Stout Rock Holdings Llc
Bought by
Stout Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
$601,529

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Janet L Duvall Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Stout Rock Holding Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2021
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
List Price
$861,250
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$186,250
-21.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.48%
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
2.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Teel Mark A and Teel Carol
Bought by
Duvall Milner G and Duvall Janet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Cox Don R and Cox Angela D
Bought by
Teel Mark A and Teel Carol

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2002
Sold by
Hamblin David and Hamblin Sherri
Bought by
Teel Mark A and Teel Carol

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Cox Don
Bought by
Cox Don

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stout Ranch Llc -- None Listed On Document
Stout Rock Holding Llc -- Stewart Title
Stout Rock Holding Llc $675,000 Stewart Title Of Ok Inc
Duvall Milner G $240,000 --
Teel Mark A $69,000 --
Teel Mark A $69,000 --
Cox Don -- --
Cox Don -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stout Rock Holding Llc $425,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Sold $675,000 -21.6% $750 / Sq Ft
05/11/2021 05/11/21 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2021 05/11/21 For Sale $861,250 -- $957 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,449 $186,070 $5,586 $180,484
2024 $1,801 $17,162 $5,586 $11,576
2023 $2,375 $22,635 $10,411 $12,224
2022 $2,342 $22,635 $10,411 $12,224
2021 $1,450 $13,930 $4,767 $9,163
2020 $1,442 $13,930 $4,767 $9,163
2019 $1,455 $14,071 $4,714 $9,357
2018 $1,426 $13,661 $4,539 $9,122
2017 $1,379 $13,263 $3,867 $9,396
2016 $1,335 $12,877 $3,867 $9,010
2015 $1,493 $12,976 $3,738 $9,238
2014 $1,449 $12,597 $3,580 $9,017
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2114726

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-14-05S-01W-4-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.