3200 Deer Point Place Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $705,510 - $869,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Deer Point Place, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $767,378, approximately $242 per square foot. 3200 Deer Point Place is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Goshen at Hillcrest Elementary School, North Oldham Middle School, and North Oldham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Stipp Anna M and Stipp Michael E
Bought by
Delande Keith R and Delande Allison G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,395
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Perry Michael A and Perry Patricia J
Bought by
Stipp Anna M and Stipp Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,200
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delande Keith R | $530,000 | None Available | |