3200 Devondale Rd Rochester Hills, MI 48309
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $330,999
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Devondale Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 and is currently estimated at $310,500, approximately $235 per square foot. 3200 Devondale Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Zink Alan H
Bought by
Zink Alan H and Zink Gayle E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Burgess Lillian G
Bought by
Zink Alan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,434
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$296,066
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zink Alan H | -- | None Available | |
| Zink Alan H | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zink Alan H | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,514 | $124,820 | $0 | $0 |