Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Hulett Rd, Mason, MI 48854. 3200 Hulett Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School and Lansing Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Kranz Jimmie L
Bought by
Jackson National Life Insurance Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson National Life Insurance Co | -- | Transnation Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $346,100 | $346,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $346,100 | $346,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $346,100 | $346,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $174,300 | $174,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $139,500 | $139,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $139,500 | $139,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $146,500 | $146,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $121,000 | $48,000 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,600 | $41,900 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,100 | $83,816 | $26,284 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,000 | $88,030 | $25,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map