Estimated Value: $369,000 - $478,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3260 Hulett Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $436,667, approximately $155 per square foot. 3260 Hulett Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1985
Sold by
Via James D and Via Mary J
Bought by
Carleton Carla L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1984
Sold by
Howe Fred
Bought by
Via James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carleton Carla L | $66,800 | -- | |
| Via James | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,908 | $258,200 | $54,400 | $203,800 |
| 2024 | $6,443 | $239,700 | $45,000 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $211,600 | $45,000 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $6,155 | $201,500 | $44,900 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $199,200 | $44,900 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $195,000 | $44,900 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $5,681 | $186,500 | $44,800 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $5,714 | $157,900 | $37,400 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $4,819 | $157,900 | $37,400 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $151,500 | $34,900 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,900 | $69,820 | $75,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,300 | $55,640 | $84,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map