3200 Jasper Rd Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $580,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Jasper Rd, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $527,013, approximately $266 per square foot. 3200 Jasper Rd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Meadow Lark School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Rohner Bruce K and Rohner Bruce
Bought by
Rohrer Bruce K and Rohrer Mary Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohrer Bruce K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $500,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,835 | $487,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $487,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $404,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $404,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $382,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $382,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $377,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $377,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $357,200 | $0 | $0 |