3200 Longleaf Rd Columbia, SC 29205
Heathwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,417 - $1,228,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,695
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Longleaf Rd, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $992,604, approximately $268 per square foot. 3200 Longleaf Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brennen Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Williams Eddie M
Bought by
Williams Katherine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Katherine W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,318 | $514,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $17,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $447,000 | $108,600 | $338,400 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $17,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $17,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $17,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $388,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map