3200 Marsh Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $828,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Marsh Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $786,062, approximately $286 per square foot. 3200 Marsh Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Onsted Elementary School, Onsted Middle School, and Onsted Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Bought by
Decker Willilam A and Lisa Drouillard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Willilam A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,423 | $399,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $39 | $393,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,872 | $387,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,760 | $361,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,407 | $355,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $810,438 | $307,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,798 | $307,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,136 | $312,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,045 | $281,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,555 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records