3200 Mesa Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Mesa Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $240,982, approximately $248 per square foot. 3200 Mesa Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ramon Garza Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Embry Gloria and Fell Terri
Bought by
Jimenez Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,478
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Daniel | $84,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Daniel | $82,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $108,413 | $38,717 | $69,696 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $106,288 | $37,958 | $68,330 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $104,205 | $37,214 | $66,991 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $102,163 | $36,485 | $65,678 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $100,161 | $35,770 | $64,391 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $99,135 | $35,404 | $63,731 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $99,135 | $35,404 | $63,731 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $95,287 | $34,030 | $61,257 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $93,419 | $33,363 | $60,056 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $91,588 | $32,709 | $58,879 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $90,213 | $32,218 | $57,995 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $88,446 | $31,587 | $56,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map