3200 NW 27th St Gainesville, FL 32605
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 NW 27th St, Gainesville, FL 32605 and is currently estimated at $468,909, approximately $181 per square foot. 3200 NW 27th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Glen Springs Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Griffis Ronald W
Bought by
Free Curtis and Tillis Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,326
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$409,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Edwards Joyce Lavonne
Bought by
Riggs Mary Ginn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Diaz Brenda J
Bought by
Edwards Elwyn G and Edwards Joyce Lavonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1991
Bought by
Free and Free Tillis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1973
Bought by
Free and Free Tillis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Free | $155,000 | -- | |
| Riggs Mary Ginn | $169,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Elwyn G | $142,500 | -- | |
| Free | $100 | -- | |
| Free | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Free | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggs Mary Ginn | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Elwyn G | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $205,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $199,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $193,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $188,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $182,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $180,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $176,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $172,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $169,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $165,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,500 | $25,000 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map