NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3205 NW 27th St Gainesville, FL 32605

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $402,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2018

Last sale price $215,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,214 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Pool home with new roof located close to many of Gainesville''s attractions. Home has 3 sliding glass doors that lead you to a very large screened in patio. Kitchen comes complete with stainless steel appliances. Large master bedroom comes complete with separate bathroom and is separate from the other 3 bedrooms. 2nd bathroom has access from outside to avoid tracking water through the house after utilizing the pool. Yard comes complete with 10x16 yard shed and wood privacy fence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Butler

HOME ENV REALTY License #3397012 Listed on: 05/25/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Joyce Dorval

CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC License #3237411

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,854

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,740 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06098-010-060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,854

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Other
  • Living Area: 1740
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Area Total: 2268
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NW
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 123.56
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Barn Features: Shed-Row
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Great Room
  • Living Area Meters: 161.65

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Screened
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Water - Multiple Meters
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Private Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Glen Springs Elementary School-AL
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westwood Middle School-AL

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 06098-010-060
  • Fencing: Boundary Fencing, Wood
  • Lot Features: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1854

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2018
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
List Price
$216,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.46%
Current Estimated Value
$358,797

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,797
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$181,949
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,848

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Merritt Annette M
Bought by
Clark Melvin Daniel and Clark Lisa D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Cuthbert Marjorie I and Cuthbert Bruce N
Bought by
Merritt Annette M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1981

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crasso Lucianna $215,000 Attorney
Clark Melvin Daniel $235,000 Attorney
Merritt Annette M $113,000 --
Clark Melvin Daniel $69,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crasso Lucianna $211,105
Previous Owner Clark Melvin Daniel $188,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $215,000 -- --
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $215,000 -0.5% $124 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2018 05/25/18 For Sale $216,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,265 $185,516 -- --
2024 $3,079 $180,287 -- --
2023 $3,079 $175,036 $0 $0
2022 $3,013 $169,938 $0 $0
2021 $2,976 $164,988 $0 $0
2020 $2,922 $162,710 $50,000 $112,710
2019 $3,510 $185,253 $50,000 $135,253
2018 $1,936 $120,620 $0 $0
2017 $1,932 $118,140 $0 $0
2016 $1,885 $115,710 $0 $0
2015 $1,909 $114,910 $0 $0
2014 $1,903 $114,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $115,600 $25,000 $90,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC415384

Stellar MLS

APN: 06098-010-060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.