3200 W Ormsby Rd Casper, WY 82601
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $573,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,573,823
Sq Ft
$0/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 W Ormsby Rd, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $549,499, approximately $0 per square foot. 3200 W Ormsby Rd is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Tbc Wy Administrator Llc and Bb Brooks Ranch Phase Iv Junior Purchase
Bought by
Kennedy Harold L and Kennedy Linda I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,219
Outstanding Balance
$529,714
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,785
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Harold L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Harold L | $530,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $17,473 | $2,802 | $14,671 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $22,659 | $3,850 | $18,809 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $21,671 | $3,585 | $18,086 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $25,867 | $3,029 | $22,838 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $23,508 | $2,226 | $21,282 |
| 2020 | $927 | $13,651 | $340 | $13,311 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $15,085 | $344 | $14,741 |
| 2018 | $760 | $11,197 | $708 | $10,489 |
| 2017 | $801 | $11,804 | $985 | $10,819 |
| 2015 | $932 | $13,732 | $958 | $12,774 |
| 2014 | $932 | $13,720 | $947 | $12,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map