9695 Osage Casper, WY 82601
Estimated Value: $323,452 - $377,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9695 Osage, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $351,613, approximately $224 per square foot. 9695 Osage is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Simpson Curtis L
Bought by
Simpson Curtis L and Clstr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Curtis L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $7,314 | $1,135 | $6,179 |
| 2024 | $921 | $13,781 | $2,183 | $11,598 |
| 2023 | $974 | $14,350 | $1,605 | $12,745 |
| 2022 | $513 | $7,559 | $3,493 | $4,066 |
| 2021 | $282 | $4,150 | $1,548 | $2,602 |
| 2020 | $347 | $5,117 | $1,699 | $3,418 |
| 2019 | $328 | $4,829 | $2,375 | $2,454 |
| 2018 | $614 | $9,051 | $2,375 | $6,676 |
| 2017 | $629 | $9,270 | $2,375 | $6,895 |
| 2015 | $433 | $6,376 | $1,425 | $4,951 |
| 2014 | $97 | $1,425 | $1,425 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map