10075 Osage Casper, WY 82601
Estimated Value: $320,991 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10075 Osage, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $389,748, approximately $163 per square foot. 10075 Osage is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Rodgers David R and Rodgers Debra A
Bought by
David And Debra Rodgers Living Trust and Rodgers
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,625
Outstanding Balance
$260,599
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$129,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Rodgers Debra Ann
Bought by
David And Debra Rodgers Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Debra Rodgers Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodgers David R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David And Debra Rodgers Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodgers David R | $261,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $11,473 | $863 | $10,610 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $19,203 | $1,660 | $17,543 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $18,489 | $1,297 | $17,192 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $28,391 | $2,202 | $26,189 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $26,252 | $946 | $25,306 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $19,238 | $952 | $18,286 |
| 2019 | $927 | $13,649 | $1,188 | $12,461 |
| 2018 | $966 | $14,228 | $1,188 | $13,040 |
| 2017 | $998 | $14,696 | $1,188 | $13,508 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $14,903 | $1,188 | $13,715 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $14,849 | $1,188 | $13,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map