10099 Osage Unit Ormsby Casper, WY 82601
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10099 Osage Unit Ormsby, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $367,738, approximately $170 per square foot. 10099 Osage Unit Ormsby is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Girgis Bishoy
Bought by
Heliopolis Capital Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,474,271
Outstanding Balance
$1,446,410
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,078,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Kircher Donald E and Kircher Lisa K
Bought by
Haid Shayne Alan and Simakova Marina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,474,271
Outstanding Balance
$1,446,410
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,078,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Aagard Brian E and Aagard Heather A
Bought by
Kircher Donald E and Kircher Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Carlson Jerome and Carlson Linda
Bought by
Aagard Brian E and Aagard Heather A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heliopolis Capital Partners Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puettman Sandra M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puettman Sandra M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryson Jane M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haid Shayne Alan | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Kircher Donald E | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Aagard Brian E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryson Jane M | $1,474,271 | |
| Closed | Haid Shayne Alan | $332,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Kircher Donald E | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $23,597 | $1,305 | $22,292 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $29,754 | $1,674 | $28,080 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $16,048 | $1,303 | $14,745 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $27,058 | $2,231 | $24,827 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $37,428 | $960 | $36,468 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $27,762 | $971 | $26,791 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $19,084 | $1,211 | $17,873 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $19,654 | $1,211 | $18,443 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $21,018 | $1,199 | $19,819 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $21,064 | $1,199 | $19,865 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $20,812 | $1,199 | $19,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map