$1,235,000

Estimated payment $7,225/month

Total Views 10,258
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,640 Sq Ft
$266 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Gorgeous Toll Brothers 4,640 sqft home! 5 bed/3.5 bath, dedicated office, and bonus den/teen/playroom! Chef's kitchen with Wolf cooktop, double ovens, large island, table nook, and huge walk-in pantry. Opens to a light and bright family room, formal dining room w/ gorgeous chandelier, pocket bar, cozy music/living room with gas FP, office and half bath. Upstairs to split primary suite w/sitting area, luxury bath, designer closet and private balcony. Four spacious secondary bedrooms and two additional full baths are centered around a den/teen space/playroom! Multiple sliders to the private manicured backyard with sparkling pool, deep patio, and combo grass/turf areas. 3 car garage with EV charger! Three new HVAC units! Hardwood and tile floors t/out. Storage! Enjoy many community amenities!

Listing Agent

Christine Prescott

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA566015000 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,899

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 11,290 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Designer Closet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025

Schools

  • Sonoran Foothills Elementary And Middle School
  • Barry Goldwater High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 159
  • Assessor Parcel Number 204-12-620

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Service Res Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 551-4300
  • Built by TOLL BROTHERS
  • Sonoran Foothills Subdivision, Toll Brothers Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,899

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$231 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: W Bronco Butte Trail and N 20th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 615.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 231.67
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: TOLL BROTHERS
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: SONORAN FOOTHILLS
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Other (See Remarks)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 266.16
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 4640.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Pickleball
  • Association #2 Fee: 307.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 388.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Master Association
  • Association Name: Sonoran Foothills
  • Association Phone #2: 480-551-4300
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 776.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 388.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Additional HOA Transfer Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: First Service Res
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 307.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: First Service Res

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sonoran Foothills School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sonoran Foothills School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11290.0
  • Parcel #: 204-12-620

Building Info

  • Builder Name: TOLL BROTHERS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4899.0
  • Tax Book Number: 204.0
  • Tax Lot: 159
  • Tax Map Number: 12.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,971 $54,315 -- --
2024 $4,812 $51,729 -- --
2023 $4,812 $70,710 $14,140 $56,570
2022 $4,629 $52,150 $10,430 $41,720
2021 $4,769 $49,120 $9,820 $39,300
2020 $4,675 $48,170 $9,630 $38,540
2019 $4,523 $46,920 $9,380 $37,540
2018 $4,362 $45,460 $9,090 $36,370
2017 $4,201 $43,270 $8,650 $34,620
2016 $3,955 $43,220 $8,640 $34,580
2015 $3,482 $42,130 $8,420 $33,710
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $1,235,000 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed -- Great American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $360,000 First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $345,000 Accommodation
Corporate Deed $634,245 Westminster Title Agency Inc
Corporate Deed -- Westminster Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $198,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $235,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $501,350 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7006451

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 204-12-620

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.