Estimated Value: $332,000 - $554,451
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Ashur Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $466,113, approximately $243 per square foot. 3201 Ashur Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2025
Sold by
Montoya Alfred and Montoya Marina
Bought by
Alfred And Marina Montoya Trust and Montoya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Montoya Alfred and Montoya Marina
Bought by
Montoya Alfred and Montoya Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Sumner Robert Patrick and Sumner Sharon Rose
Bought by
Montoya Alfred and Gamez Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred And Marina Montoya Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montoya Alfred | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Montoya Alfred | $114,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montoya Alfred | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Alfred | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $189,370 | $53,153 | $136,217 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $185,658 | $52,111 | $133,547 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $182,019 | $51,090 | $130,929 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $178,451 | $50,089 | $128,362 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $174,953 | $49,107 | $125,846 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $173,160 | $48,604 | $124,556 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $169,765 | $47,651 | $122,114 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $166,437 | $46,717 | $119,720 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $163,174 | $45,801 | $117,373 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $159,975 | $44,903 | $115,072 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $157,573 | $44,229 | $113,344 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $154,487 | $43,363 | $111,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map