Estimated Value: $491,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Buthmann Ave, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $553,692, approximately $326 per square foot. 3201 Buthmann Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Murphy James J
Bought by
Aquino Romeo P and Aquino Prinsicita C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,777
Outstanding Balance
$22,157
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$531,535
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Romeo P | $159,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aquino Romeo P | $155,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $258,939 | $81,426 | $177,513 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $253,863 | $79,830 | $174,033 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $248,886 | $78,265 | $170,621 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $244,007 | $76,731 | $167,276 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $239,224 | $75,227 | $163,997 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $236,772 | $74,456 | $162,316 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $232,131 | $72,997 | $159,134 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $227,580 | $71,566 | $156,014 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $223,118 | $70,163 | $152,955 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $218,745 | $68,788 | $149,957 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $211,240 | $66,428 | $144,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map