3201 E 13th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,327 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 E 13th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $252,832, approximately $165 per square foot. 3201 E 13th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and St. Lambert Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Bryant and Robinson Sarah
Bought by
Weisbrod Joshua Michael and Ludemann Summer Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$242,804
Interest Rate
6.65%
Estimated Equity
$10,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Thorson Michael A
Bought by
Buffington Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,340
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisbrod Joshua Michael | $250,000 | -- | |
| Weisbrod Joshua Michael | $250,000 | -- | |
| Buffington Sarah | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weisbrod Joshua Michael | $245,471 | |
| Closed | Weisbrod Joshua Michael | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Buffington Sarah | $118,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $217,400 | $23,000 | $194,400 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $195,500 | $23,000 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $185,800 | $23,000 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $171,900 | $23,000 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $118,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $113,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $108,661 | $19,576 | $89,085 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $100,321 | $19,576 | $80,745 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $97,011 | $19,576 | $77,435 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $97,011 | $19,576 | $77,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map