3201 E Bellevue St Tucson, AZ 85716
Palo Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $586,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 E Bellevue St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $421,848, approximately $231 per square foot. 3201 E Bellevue St is a home with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Platt Elsie H
Bought by
Platt Elsie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platt Elsie H | -- | -- | |
| Platt Elsie H | -- | -- | |
| Platt Elsie H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,767 | $15,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,767 | $15,143 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $14,422 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $13,735 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $11,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $13,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $10,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $10,249 | $0 | $0 |