3201 E Stoneway Dr Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 E Stoneway Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $402,115, approximately $148 per square foot. 3201 E Stoneway Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Conway Chin
Bought by
Pfanner Mark D and Pfanner Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,331
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Tsibulsky William J
Bought by
Conway and Chin Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfanner Mark D | $210,000 | -- | |
| Conway | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfanner Mark D | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conway | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $114,509 | $15,862 | $98,647 |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $114,509 | $15,862 | $98,647 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $87,094 | $13,125 | $73,969 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $87,090 | $13,125 | $73,965 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $87,100 | $13,130 | $73,970 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $77,740 | $13,130 | $64,610 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $77,740 | $13,130 | $64,610 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $77,740 | $13,130 | $64,610 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $77,060 | $15,000 | $62,060 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $77,060 | $15,000 | $62,060 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $77,060 | $15,000 | $62,060 |
| 2014 | $3,925 | $77,060 | $15,000 | $62,060 |
| 2013 | $3,657 | $77,060 | $15,000 | $62,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map