3201 G St Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,699 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 G St, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $546,175, approximately $381 per square foot. 3201 G St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sutter Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Spore James J
Bought by
Spore James J and Gordon Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Spore James J
Bought by
Spore James J and Radasa Trinette Leeann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Spore James J and White David A
Bought by
Spore James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Spore James J
Bought by
Spore James J and Whits David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spore James J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spore James J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spore James J | -- | None Available | |
| Spore James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $152,937 | $46,059 | $106,878 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $149,939 | $45,156 | $104,783 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $147,000 | $44,271 | $102,729 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $144,118 | $43,403 | $100,715 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $141,293 | $42,552 | $98,741 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $137,104 | $41,291 | $95,813 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $134,417 | $40,482 | $93,935 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $131,783 | $39,689 | $92,094 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $129,200 | $38,911 | $90,289 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $127,260 | $38,327 | $88,933 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $124,768 | $37,577 | $87,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map